Stand 02.05.2024
Karel Appel
Lot 843
Acrylic on paper laid on canvas
90.5 x 120 cm
Lot 843
90,5 x 120,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 250.000 - 275.000
€ 21.000 - 24.000
Bukowskis Stockholm
Ort: Stockholm
Auktion: 22.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 656
Auktionsname: Modern Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
8 weitere Werke von Karel Appel
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Karel Appel
646
Öl auf Leinwand
€ 18.000 - 26.000
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Karel Appel
647
€ 20.000 - 30.000
18 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Karel Appel
9
Orange Bird
, 1958
Oil
€ 120.000 - 150.000
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
KAREL APPEL
72
Flying Fish
, 1977
Wood multiple hand painted in acrylic with wood base painted in black
€ 6.500 - 9.200
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
KAREL APPEL
73
Circus: Clown-Acrobat
, 1978
Color woodcut with embossing on Arches mould-made paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
KAREL APPEL
70
Visage Colore
, 1969
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 920 - 1.400
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
KAREL APPEL
74
Oiseau dans son nid
, 1979
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.400 - 2.300
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
KAREL APPEL
71
L'Hibou Rouge
, 1969
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 920 - 1.400
Karel Appel
COBRA
Gemerkt